Monday, April 04, 2011

3 players on Marble Arch

How did we end up with not only 2 but now 3 players on Marble Arch? Were all of these moves legal?

Comments

spikebrennan:

04-04-2011 21:51:02 UTC

With respect to me, fixed.  I suspect that florw’s positioning of his piece at Marble Arch was unlawful.

Darknight:

04-05-2011 01:14:36 UTC

I started there

Florw:

04-05-2011 01:35:41 UTC

My positioning was completely lawful.  I started on Queensway, and the following day moved my Piece to Marble Arch.  At the time I performed this action the Unoccupied Station bit of rule 2.5 had not yet been made.

lilomar:

04-05-2011 01:48:06 UTC

I saw your flag there, but love is not a victory march, it’s a cold and it’s a broken allelujah.

spikebrennan:

04-05-2011 02:01:30 UTC

You don’t care for music, do ya?

Roujo:

04-05-2011 14:43:03 UTC

(^_^)