Tuesday, July 22, 2014

Proposal: Still My Final Offer

Reached quorum 7 votes to 0. Enacted by Kevan.

Adminned at 23 Jul 2014 06:47:39 UTC

To the second paragraph of “Flea Market”, add:-

Once the Broker has calculated an Offer for a Good, he will use the same Offer if the same Good (or another Good with the same Name, Category, Subcategory and Significance as it) is taken to the Flea Market at a later point.

This change was wiped out when PvP Haggling enacted.

Comments

King:

07-22-2014 10:16:37 UTC

for

PTSnoop_:

07-22-2014 11:30:55 UTC

for

Purplebeard:

07-22-2014 11:55:17 UTC

for

RaichuKFM:

07-22-2014 13:34:33 UTC

for

Sprucial:

07-22-2014 20:23:59 UTC

for

Doctor29:

07-23-2014 05:52:42 UTC

for
Don’t we need to specify what “taking to the Flea Market” is? I don’t think we’ve defined that term.

Doctor29:

07-23-2014 06:08:04 UTC

for
Don’t we need to specify what “taking to the Flea Market” is? I don’t think we’ve defined that term.

Kevan: HE/HIM

07-23-2014 07:44:27 UTC

[Doctor29] Rule 2.4 opens with “A Seller may take a Good to the Flea Market by…”